No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Litehouse Dip Fruit Cream Cheese - 8 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, NEUFCHATEL CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CULTURE, SALT, STABILIZERS (CAROB BEAN GUM AND/OR GUAR GUM AND/OR XANTHAN GUM)], CREAM CHEESE POWDER [CREAM CHEESE (CREAM, MILK, SKIM MILK, WHEY, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR], CANOLA OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GLUCONIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID.

Check Litehouse Dip Fruit Cream Cheese - 8 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Litehouse Dip Fruit Cream Cheese - 8 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers

RalphsSafeway

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping
Vegan? Litehouse Dip Fruit Cream Cheese - 8 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful