Is Litehouse Dip Fruit Original Caramel Apple - 6-2 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet caramel-apple flavor presents as smooth, creamy dip with a thick, spreadable consistency. Commonly used for dipping apple slices, fruit, pretzels, and snack platters; convenient single-serve cups suit lunches and parties. Customer reviews frequently note convenient packaging and kid-friendly taste, with occasional comments about sweetness level and portion size preferences.
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- skim milk powder
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet caramel-apple flavor presents as smooth, creamy dip with a thick, spreadable consistency. Commonly used for dipping apple slices, fruit, pretzels, and snack platters; convenient single-serve cups suit lunches and parties. Customer reviews frequently note convenient packaging and kid-friendly taste, with occasional comments about sweetness level and portion size preferences.
Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Water, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Butter, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Disodium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate (To Protect Quality), Monoglycerides, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Quality)
Check Litehouse Dip Fruit Original Caramel Apple - 6-2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Litehouse Dip Fruit Original Caramel Apple - 6-2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Litehouse Dip Fruit Original Caramel Apple - 6-2 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


