Is Litehouse Dressing Classic Blue Cheese Vinaigrette - 12 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- blue cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Canola Oil, Blue Cheese (Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzymes), Fructose, Salt, Honey, Maltodextrin, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Cultured Dextrose, Dried Garlic, Guar Gum
Check Litehouse Dressing Classic Blue Cheese Vinaigrette - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Litehouse Dressing Classic Blue Cheese Vinaigrette - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Jar - 16 Oz
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Litehouse Dressing Classic Blue Cheese Vinaigrette - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


