Is Litehouse Dressing & Dip Big Blue - 13 Fl. Oz. Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (Canola and/or Soybean Oil), Nonfat Buttermilk (Whey, Water, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Culture), Water, Egg Yolk, less than 2% of Dried Garlic, Sugar, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Green Onion, Apple Cider Vinegar, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Dried Onion, Skim Milk Powder Blend (Whey, Sodium Caseinate, Skim Milk Powder), Ground Mustard, Guar Gum.
Check Litehouse Dressing & Dip Big Blue - 13 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Litehouse Dressing & Dip Big Blue - 13 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Litehouse Dressing & Dip Big Blue - 13 Fl. Oz. is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


