Is Litehouse Dressing & Dip Big Blue - 13 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder blend
  • skim milk powder
  • nonfat buttermilk
  • whey

skim milk powder blend

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oil (Canola and/or Soybean Oil), Nonfat Buttermilk (Whey, Water, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Culture), Water, Egg Yolk, less than 2% of Dried Garlic, Sugar, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Green Onion, Apple Cider Vinegar, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Dried Onion, Skim Milk Powder Blend (Whey, Sodium Caseinate, Skim Milk Powder), Ground Mustard, Guar Gum.

Check Litehouse Dressing & Dip Big Blue - 13 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Litehouse Dressing & Dip Big Blue - 13 Fl. Oz. is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsRalphsSafewaySmith'sFry's

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingSandwich
Lactose Free? Litehouse Dressing & Dip Big Blue - 13 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful