Is Litehouse Dressing & Dip Ranch Homestyle - 13 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured skim milk
- non fat sour cream
- skim milk powder
- non fat buttermilk
- whey
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, NON FAT BUTTERMILK (WHEY, WATER, SKIM MILK POWDER, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CULTURE), WATER, EGG YOLK, NON FAT SOUR CREAM (CULTURED SKIM MILK, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM), SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, DEXTROSE, SPICES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DRIED GREEN ONION, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS
Check Litehouse Dressing & Dip Ranch Homestyle - 13 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Litehouse Dressing & Dip Ranch Homestyle - 13 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
Litehouse Dressing & Dip Ranch Homestyle - 13 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


