Is LITEHOUSE, DRESSING & DIP, ULTRA PREMIUM GORGONZOLA CHEESE, ULTRA PREMIUM GORGONZOLA CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
- enzymes
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, LOW FAT BUTTERMILK (SKIM MILK WHEY, WATER, SKIM MILK SOLIDS, WHEY SOLIDS, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGENIAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CULTURE), GORGONZOLA CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CULTURE, ENZYMES),WATER, EGG YOLK, SALT DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED DEXTROSE, DRIED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN GUM, MUSTARD FLOUR.
Check LITEHOUSE, DRESSING & DIP, ULTRA PREMIUM GORGONZOLA CHEESE, ULTRA PREMIUM GORGONZOLA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LITEHOUSE, DRESSING & DIP, ULTRA PREMIUM GORGONZOLA CHEESE, ULTRA PREMIUM GORGONZOLA CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Fritos Flavored Cheese Dip Jalapeno Cheddar, 9 Oz, Canister
Gordo's Original Mexican Resturant Style Cheese Dip
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


