Is Litehouse Dressing Ranch Homestyle - 20 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
- dextrose
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, NON FAT BUTTERMILK (WHEY, WATER, SKIM MILK POWDER, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CULTURE), WATER, EGG YOLK, NON FAT SOUR CREAM (CULTURED SKIM MILK, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM), SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, DEXTROSE, SPICES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DRIED GREEN ONION, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS
Check Litehouse Dressing Ranch Homestyle - 20 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Litehouse Dressing Ranch Homestyle - 20 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
Litehouse Dressing Ranch Homestyle - 20 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


