Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Litehouse Idaho Bleu Cheese Crumbles - 4 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Whole Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking)

Check Litehouse Idaho Bleu Cheese Crumbles - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Litehouse Idaho Bleu Cheese Crumbles - 4 Oz is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
TangySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
ToppingSalad ToppingGarnishSandwich
Egg Free? Litehouse Idaho Bleu Cheese Crumbles - 4 Oz | Spoonful