Is Litehouse Lemon Herb Vinaigrette Organic - 11.25 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
Bright, tangy dressing with a smooth, emulsified texture that coats salads evenly. Commonly used as a salad topper, marinade for grilled vegetables or chicken, and a dip for crudités. Customer reviews note consistent flavor, versatile use, and generally balanced acidity, while some mention preference differences in intensity and overall satisfaction.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, tangy dressing with a smooth, emulsified texture that coats salads evenly. Commonly used as a salad topper, marinade for grilled vegetables or chicken, and a dip for crudités. Customer reviews note consistent flavor, versatile use, and generally balanced acidity, while some mention preference differences in intensity and overall satisfaction.
Ingredients
pear juice from concentrate (organic), water, lemon juice from concentrate (organic), soybean oil (organic), apple juice from concentrate (organic), rice vinegar (organic), less than 2% of distilled vinegar (organic), salt, dried garlic (organic), natural flavor, acacia gum (organic), black pepper (organic), mustard (organic), distilled vinegar (organic), water, mustard seed (organic), salt, spices (organic)), dried onion (organic), rosemary (organic), xanthan gum (organic)
Check Litehouse Lemon Herb Vinaigrette Organic - 11.25 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Litehouse Lemon Herb Vinaigrette Organic - 11.25 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Litehouse Lemon Herb Vinaigrette Organic - 11.25 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


