Is Litehouse Lite Salsa Ranch Dressing & Dip Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured skim milk powder
- cultured skim milk
- non fat sour cream
- skim milk powder
- whey
- non fat buttermilk
cultured skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON FAT BUTTERMILK (WHEY, WATER, SKIM MILK POWDER, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CULTURE), TOMATOES, CANOLA OIL, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, ONION, NON FAT SOUR CREAM (CULTURED SKIM MILK, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM), SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, EGG YOLK, GREEN ONION, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED SKIM MILK POWDER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, DRIED BELL PEPPERS, CULTURED DEXTROSE, DRIED GARLIC, GUAR GUM, MUSTARD FLOUR, DRIED ONION, LACTIC ACID, PAPRIKA.
Check Litehouse Lite Salsa Ranch Dressing & Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Litehouse Lite Salsa Ranch Dressing & Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Litehouse Lite Salsa Ranch Dressing & Dip is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


