Is Litehouse Lite Salsa Ranch Dressing & Dip Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NON FAT BUTTERMILK (WHEY, WATER, SKIM MILK POWDER, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CULTURE), TOMATOES, CANOLA OIL, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, ONION, NON FAT SOUR CREAM (CULTURED SKIM MILK, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM), SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, EGG YOLK, GREEN ONION, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED SKIM MILK POWDER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, DRIED BELL PEPPERS, CULTURED DEXTROSE, DRIED GARLIC, GUAR GUM, MUSTARD FLOUR, DRIED ONION, LACTIC ACID, PAPRIKA.

Check Litehouse Lite Salsa Ranch Dressing & Dip against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Litehouse Lite Salsa Ranch Dressing & Dip is available at 3 retailers

RalphsSmith'sFry's

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSaladToppingSnacking