Is Litehouse Lite Salsa Ranch Dressing & Dip Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NON FAT BUTTERMILK (WHEY, WATER, SKIM MILK POWDER, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CULTURE), TOMATOES, CANOLA OIL, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, ONION, NON FAT SOUR CREAM (CULTURED SKIM MILK, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM), SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, EGG YOLK, GREEN ONION, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED SKIM MILK POWDER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, DRIED BELL PEPPERS, CULTURED DEXTROSE, DRIED GARLIC, GUAR GUM, MUSTARD FLOUR, DRIED ONION, LACTIC ACID, PAPRIKA.

Check Litehouse Lite Salsa Ranch Dressing & Dip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Litehouse Lite Salsa Ranch Dressing & Dip is available at 3 retailers

RalphsSmith'sFry's

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSaladToppingSnacking