Is Litehouse Lite Salsa Ranch Dressing & Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured skim milk powder
- cultured skim milk
- non fat sour cream
- skim milk powder
- non fat buttermilk
- whey
cultured skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON FAT BUTTERMILK (WHEY, WATER, SKIM MILK POWDER, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CULTURE), TOMATOES, CANOLA OIL, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, ONION, NON FAT SOUR CREAM (CULTURED SKIM MILK, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM), SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, EGG YOLK, GREEN ONION, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED SKIM MILK POWDER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, DRIED BELL PEPPERS, CULTURED DEXTROSE, DRIED GARLIC, GUAR GUM, MUSTARD FLOUR, DRIED ONION, LACTIC ACID, PAPRIKA.
Check Litehouse Lite Salsa Ranch Dressing & Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Litehouse Lite Salsa Ranch Dressing & Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Litehouse Lite Salsa Ranch Dressing & Dip is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


