Is Litehouse Low Fat Caramel Dip 16 oz. Tub Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Water, Polydextrose, Maltodextrin, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Disodium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate (To Protect Quality), Sodium Alginate
Check Litehouse Low Fat Caramel Dip 16 oz. Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Litehouse Low Fat Caramel Dip 16 oz. Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Heluva Good!® French Onion Dip 12 oz. Tub
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Litehouse Low Fat Caramel Dip 16 oz. Tub is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


