Is Litehouse Morceaux De Fromage Bleu Pescatarian?

Description
Tangy, creamy blue cheese crumbles offer a sharp, salty bite with a slightly tangy finish and a soft, crumbly texture that melts into warm dishes. Common uses include salads, burgers, and pasta; reviewers note convenient packaging, consistent flavor, and occasional variability in pungency and freshness, and some report stronger aroma.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
- enzymes
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy, creamy blue cheese crumbles offer a sharp, salty bite with a slightly tangy finish and a soft, crumbly texture that melts into warm dishes. Common uses include salads, burgers, and pasta; reviewers note convenient packaging, consistent flavor, and occasional variability in pungency and freshness, and some report stronger aroma.
Ingredients
Canola Oil, Non Fat Buttermilk (whey, Water, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Culture), Blue Cheese (milk, Salt, Culture, Enzymes), Water, Egg Yolk, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Cultured Dextrose, Dried Garlic, Stabilizer Blend Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Mustard Flour, Spice. Contains: Egg, Milk, Mustard Seed.
Check Litehouse Morceaux De Fromage Bleu against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Litehouse Morceaux De Fromage Bleu in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece


