Is Litehouse? Old Fashioned Caramel Dip 16 oz. Tub Tree Nut Free?

Description
Rich, sweet caramel flavor with a thick, smooth, spreadable texture; commonly used as a dip for apple slices, pretzels and fruit, a topping for ice cream or desserts, and a baking add-in. Reviewers commonly note convenient resealable packaging, consistent sweetness, and occasional comments about firmness or sometimes being overly sweet.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- hydrogenated coconut oil
hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, sweet caramel flavor with a thick, smooth, spreadable texture; commonly used as a dip for apple slices, pretzels and fruit, a topping for ice cream or desserts, and a baking add-in. Reviewers commonly note convenient resealable packaging, consistent sweetness, and occasional comments about firmness or sometimes being overly sweet.
Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Water, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Butter, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Disodium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate (To Protect Quality), Monoglycerides, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Quality)
Check Litehouse? Old Fashioned Caramel Dip 16 oz. Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Litehouse? Old Fashioned Caramel Dip 16 oz. Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Heluva Good!® French Onion Dip 12 oz. Tub
Where to buy
Litehouse? Old Fashioned Caramel Dip 16 oz. Tub is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


