Is Litehouse Old Fashioned Caramel Dip Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monoglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (glucose-fructose, Glucose, Sugar), Water, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Skim Milk Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Butter, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Disodium Phosphate, Monoglycerides, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Disodium Edta. Contains Milk.
Check Litehouse Old Fashioned Caramel Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Litehouse Old Fashioned Caramel Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


