No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.

Is Litehouse OPA Greek Yogurt Strawberry Poppyseed Dressing, 11.25 fl oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non Fat Greek Yogurt (Cultured Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Water, Sugar, Canola Oil, Strawberries, Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Acacia Gum, Poppy Seeds, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Dextrose, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Beet Juice (Color)

Check Litehouse OPA Greek Yogurt Strawberry Poppyseed Dressing, 11.25 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Litehouse OPA Greek Yogurt Strawberry Poppyseed Dressing, 11.25 fl oz is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsKrogerRalphsSmith'sWalmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Litehouse OPA Greek Yogurt Strawberry Poppyseed Dressing, 11.25 fl oz | Spoonful