Is LITEHOUSE, OPADIPITY, SWEET GREEK YOGURT DIP, CINNAMON SWIRL, CINNAMON SWIRL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured skim milk
- milk protein concentrate
- non fat greek yogurt
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON FAT GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM), SUGAR, WATER, CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GLUCONIC ACID, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CINNAMON, ACACIA GUM, XANTHAN GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED DEXTROSE, LACTIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check LITEHOUSE, OPADIPITY, SWEET GREEK YOGURT DIP, CINNAMON SWIRL, CINNAMON SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LITEHOUSE, OPADIPITY, SWEET GREEK YOGURT DIP, CINNAMON SWIRL, CINNAMON SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


