Is Litehouse Organic Caesar Dressing Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- of egg yolk
- egg
- less than 2% of egg yolk, mustard
of egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Dried Garlic, Less Than 2% Of Egg Yolk, Mustard (distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Spices), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Organic. Contains Egg.
Check Litehouse Organic Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Litehouse Organic Caesar Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


