Is Litehouse Organic Dressing & Dip Coleslaw - 11 Fl. Oz. Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg yolk

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wafer, Soybean Oil (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Apple Cider Vinegar (Organic), Distilled Vinegar (Organic), Corn Starch (Organic), Egg Yolk (Organic), Salt, Maltodextrin (Organic), Xanthan Gum, Mustard Flour (Organic), Celery Seed (Organic), Guar Gum (Organic)

Check Litehouse Organic Dressing & Dip Coleslaw - 11 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Litehouse Organic Dressing & Dip Coleslaw - 11 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Albertsons

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangyAcidicSavorySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMeal PrepTopping