Is Litehouse Organic Dressing & Dip Ranch - 11 Fl. Oz. Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil (Organic), Non Fat Buttermilk (Organic), Pater, Skim Milk Powder (Organic), Corn Starch (Organic), Agar, Pectin, Culture, Water, Distilled Vinegar (Organic), Egg Yolk, Salt Green Onion (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Dried Onion (Organic), Dried Garlic (Organic), Rack Pepper (Organic), Xanthan Gum, Parsley (Organic)
Check Litehouse Organic Dressing & Dip Ranch - 11 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Litehouse Organic Dressing & Dip Ranch - 11 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


