Is Litehouse Organic Dressing Vinaigrette Pear Gorgonzola - 12 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet-fruity top notes balance a tangy, savory finish in a smooth, pourable vinaigrette with occasional creamy flecks; reviewers report flavorful, well-balanced taste, praising versatility for salads, fruit plates, sandwiches, and marinades, while some note variable consistency and occasional separation requiring a shake before use and generally positive overall review trends.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- gorgonzola cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet-fruity top notes balance a tangy, savory finish in a smooth, pourable vinaigrette with occasional creamy flecks; reviewers report flavorful, well-balanced taste, praising versatility for salads, fruit plates, sandwiches, and marinades, while some note variable consistency and occasional separation requiring a shake before use and generally positive overall review trends.
Ingredients
Water, Pear Juice Concentrate, Chardonnay Wine Vinegar, Pear Puree, Canola Oil, Brown Sugar, Gorgonzola Cheese (Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzymes), Salt, Xanthan Gum, Dried Chive, Citric Acid, Spice, Natural Flavor
Check Litehouse Organic Dressing Vinaigrette Pear Gorgonzola - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Litehouse Organic Dressing Vinaigrette Pear Gorgonzola - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
Kraft Balsamic Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Litehouse Organic Dressing Vinaigrette Pear Gorgonzola - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


