Is Litehouse Organic Dressing Vinaigrette Pear Gorgonzola - 12 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet-fruity top notes balance a tangy, savory finish in a smooth, pourable vinaigrette with occasional creamy flecks; reviewers report flavorful, well-balanced taste, praising versatility for salads, fruit plates, sandwiches, and marinades, while some note variable consistency and occasional separation requiring a shake before use and generally positive overall review trends.

Description
Sweet-fruity top notes balance a tangy, savory finish in a smooth, pourable vinaigrette with occasional creamy flecks; reviewers report flavorful, well-balanced taste, praising versatility for salads, fruit plates, sandwiches, and marinades, while some note variable consistency and occasional separation requiring a shake before use and generally positive overall review trends.
Ingredients
Water, Pear Juice Concentrate, Chardonnay Wine Vinegar, Pear Puree, Canola Oil, Brown Sugar, Gorgonzola Cheese (Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzymes), Salt, Xanthan Gum, Dried Chive, Citric Acid, Spice, Natural Flavor
Check Litehouse Organic Dressing Vinaigrette Pear Gorgonzola - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Litehouse Organic Dressing Vinaigrette Pear Gorgonzola - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
Kraft Balsamic Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Litehouse Organic Dressing Vinaigrette Pear Gorgonzola - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


