Is Litehouse Organic Dressing Vinaigrette Pear Gorgonzola - 12 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • gorgonzola cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

gorgonzola cheese

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Sweet-fruity top notes balance a tangy, savory finish in a smooth, pourable vinaigrette with occasional creamy flecks; reviewers report flavorful, well-balanced taste, praising versatility for salads, fruit plates, sandwiches, and marinades, while some note variable consistency and occasional separation requiring a shake before use and generally positive overall review trends.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pear Juice Concentrate, Chardonnay Wine Vinegar, Pear Puree, Canola Oil, Brown Sugar, Gorgonzola Cheese (Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzymes), Salt, Xanthan Gum, Dried Chive, Citric Acid, Spice, Natural Flavor

Check Litehouse Organic Dressing Vinaigrette Pear Gorgonzola - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Litehouse Organic Dressing Vinaigrette Pear Gorgonzola - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySavoryTangySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingSandwichDipping
Lactose Free? Litehouse Organic Dressing Vinaigrette Pear Gorgonzola - 12 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful