Is Litehouse Organic Ranch Dip Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Skim Milk Powder, Organic Maltodextrin, Lactic Acid, Organic Cultured Dextrose, Organic Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Parsley, Organic Mustard Flour, Citric Acid, Organic Rosemary Extract. Contains Egg, Milk, Mustard Seed.

Check Litehouse Organic Ranch Dip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSalad