Is LiteHouse Purely Balanced Garlic Caesar Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk
  • egg

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Greek Yogurt (cultured Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum Water, Canola Oil, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Parmesan Cheese (part Skim Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Egg Yolk, Distilled Vinegar, Less Than 21 Of Dried Garlic, Dijon Mustard (apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed) Salt, Spices), Corn Starch, Salt, Anchovy Paste (anchovies, Salt, Water), Spice, Ground Mustard, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Egg, Anchovy, Milk.

Check LiteHouse Purely Balanced Garlic Caesar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping