Is LiteHouse Purely Balanced Garlic Caesar Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Nonfat Greek Yogurt (cultured Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum Water, Canola Oil, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Parmesan Cheese (part Skim Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Egg Yolk, Distilled Vinegar, Less Than 21 Of Dried Garlic, Dijon Mustard (apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed) Salt, Spices), Corn Starch, Salt, Anchovy Paste (anchovies, Salt, Water), Spice, Ground Mustard, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Egg, Anchovy, Milk.
Check LiteHouse Purely Balanced Garlic Caesar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LiteHouse Purely Balanced Garlic Caesar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Original -- 12 oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Purely Elizabeth Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Blueberry Hemp
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


