Is LiteHouse Purely Balanced Garlic Caesar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- part skim milk
- parmesan cheese
- milk protein concentrate
- cultured skim milk
- milk
- nonfat greek yogurt
part skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Greek Yogurt (cultured Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum Water, Canola Oil, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Parmesan Cheese (part Skim Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Egg Yolk, Distilled Vinegar, Less Than 21 Of Dried Garlic, Dijon Mustard (apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed) Salt, Spices), Corn Starch, Salt, Anchovy Paste (anchovies, Salt, Water), Spice, Ground Mustard, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Egg, Anchovy, Milk.
Check LiteHouse Purely Balanced Garlic Caesar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LiteHouse Purely Balanced Garlic Caesar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Original -- 12 oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Purely Elizabeth Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Blueberry Hemp
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


