Is Litehouse Romano Caesar Dressing and Dip Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- romano cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Vegetable oil, water, Romano cheese (milk), liquid egg yolk, vinegar, salt, dried garlic, Dijon mustard (vinegar, water, mustard seed, salt, white wine, citric acid, turmeric, tartaric acid, spices), sugar, concentrated lemon juice, anchovy paste, ground mustard, xanthan gum, spice. CONTAINS: Egg, Anchovy, Milk, Mustard Seed.
Check Litehouse Romano Caesar Dressing and Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Litehouse Romano Caesar Dressing and Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
FOLLOW YOUR HEART VEGENAISE ORIGINAL DRESSING AND SANDWICH SPREAD, 16 OZ
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
Ken's Steak House® Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


