Is Litehouse Signature Recipe Ranch Dressing & Dip Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oil (Canola and/or Soybean Oil), Nonfat Buttermilk (Whey, Water, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Culture), Sugar, Water, Egg Yolk, Apple Cider Vinegar, Onion Juice, Less than 2% of Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Onion, Sweet Onion (Sweet Onion, Vinegar, Salt), Green Onion, Xanthan Gum, Dried Onion, Spice, Ground Mustard, Guar Gum.

Check Litehouse Signature Recipe Ranch Dressing & Dip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Litehouse Signature Recipe Ranch Dressing & Dip is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsRalphsSmith'sFry's

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TangySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladTopping