Is Litehouse Signature Recipe Ranch Dressing & Dip Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oil (Canola and/or Soybean Oil), Nonfat Buttermilk (Whey, Water, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Culture), Sugar, Water, Egg Yolk, Apple Cider Vinegar, Onion Juice, Less than 2% of Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Onion, Sweet Onion (Sweet Onion, Vinegar, Salt), Green Onion, Xanthan Gum, Dried Onion, Spice, Ground Mustard, Guar Gum.

Check Litehouse Signature Recipe Ranch Dressing & Dip against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Litehouse Signature Recipe Ranch Dressing & Dip is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsRalphsSmith'sFry's

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TangySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladTopping