Is Litehouse Simply Artisan Blue Cheese Crumbles - 4 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, SALT, CULTURE, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING)
Check Litehouse Simply Artisan Blue Cheese Crumbles - 4 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Litehouse Simply Artisan Blue Cheese Crumbles - 4 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Artisan Brown Rice, Almonds & Multi-Seeds Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
good culture Simply Cottage Cheese 2% Milkfat Lowfat Classic - 16 Oz
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Simply Nature Organic Blue Corn Tortilla Chips, Blue Corn
Where to buy
Litehouse Simply Artisan Blue Cheese Crumbles - 4 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Granule, Piece


