Is Litehouse Simply Artisan Reserve Cheese Gorgonzola Center Cut - 5 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized whole milk
pasteurized whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Whole Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzymes
Check Litehouse Simply Artisan Reserve Cheese Gorgonzola Center Cut - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Litehouse Simply Artisan Reserve Cheese Gorgonzola Center Cut - 5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
good culture Simply Cottage Cheese 2% Milkfat Lowfat Classic - 16 Oz
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Tillamook Farmstyle Thick Cut Mozzarella Shredded Cheese
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
Where to buy
Litehouse Simply Artisan Reserve Cheese Gorgonzola Center Cut - 5 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


