Is Litehouse Vinaigrette Dressing Parmesan Caesar - 12 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Description
This creamy, tangy dressing offers a rich, savory profile with a smooth, slightly thick texture. Commonly used on salads, as a dip, or to flavor sandwiches and marinades. Reviewers praise robust flavor and creaminess but sometimes report high saltiness, heavy consistency, or note packaging convenience across grocery and retail reviews.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- of romano cheese
- part skim milk
- less than 2% of romano cheese
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
This creamy, tangy dressing offers a rich, savory profile with a smooth, slightly thick texture. Commonly used on salads, as a dip, or to flavor sandwiches and marinades. Reviewers praise robust flavor and creaminess but sometimes report high saltiness, heavy consistency, or note packaging convenience across grocery and retail reviews.
Ingredients
Water, Canola Oil, Parmesan Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Apple Cider Vinegar, Less Than 2% Of Romano Cheese (Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Egg Yolk, Sugar, Spice, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Seasoning Blend (Dextrose, Salt, Natural Flavors, Corn Starch), Anchovy Powder (Maltodextrin, Anchovy Extract, Salt), Xanthan Gum, Modified Corn Starch
Check Litehouse Vinaigrette Dressing Parmesan Caesar - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Litehouse Vinaigrette Dressing Parmesan Caesar - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
Litehouse Vinaigrette Dressing Parmesan Caesar - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


