Is LITTLE ANGELS by ASDA Breakfast Apple, Banana & Greek Style Yogurt 6m+ 100g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • organic greek style yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Apple Purée (43%), Organic Greek Style Yogurt (Milk) (40%), Organic Banana Purée (13%), Organic Oat Flour (2%), Organic Rice Flour, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice

Check LITTLE ANGELS by ASDA Breakfast Apple, Banana & Greek Style Yogurt 6m+ 100g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go