Is Little Big Cake Paint the town Red Velvet cake Bento box Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Pasteurised Egg , Colours (Beetroot Red, Anthocyanins, Riboflavins), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Humectant (Glycerol), Cheese Powder ( Milk ), Raspberry Puree, Pasteurised Egg White, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Maize Starch, Skimmed Milk Powder, Invert Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphates, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Rice Flour, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Citrates), Sunflower Oil, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Gum Arabic), Concentrates (Apple, Blackcurrant, Radish, Lemon, Safflower, Spirulina), Potato Starch, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Flavouring, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Dextrose, Fructose, Dried Egg White, Cream Cheese Flavoured Frosting 39%, Raspberry Jam 4%
Check Little Big Cake Paint the town Red Velvet cake Bento box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Big Cake Paint the town Red Velvet cake Bento box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Snack · Slice, Piece


