Is Little Bird Macaroons Strawberry With Cacao Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
- coconut
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Coconut, Agave, Coconut Oil, Strawberries, Cacao Butter, Vanilla Extract, Raspberry, Vanilla Bean, Lemon, Sea Salt 1 Certified Organic
Check Little Bird Macaroons Strawberry With Cacao against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Bird Macaroons Strawberry With Cacao in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Silk Greek Style Strawberry Made With Coconutmilk
Bobo's PB & Js Strawberry Soft Baked Peanut Butter Oat Crush With Strawberry Filling
Baker's Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Bar with 56% Cacao, 4 oz Box
NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT BLENDED WITH STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY
Where to buy
Little Bird Macaroons Strawberry With Cacao is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


