Is Little Bird Organics Cacao Hazelnut Good Macaroons Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnut
  • hazelnuts
  • coconut

hazelnut

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut*, Cacao Powder*, Hazelnut (10%), Maple*, Raw Agave*, Vanilla*, Sea Salt Contains Hazelnuts.

Check Little Bird Organics Cacao Hazelnut Good Macaroons against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast