No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Is Good & Gather Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Sugar, Palm Oil, Hazelnuts, Cocoa Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Lactose, Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Flavors. CONTAINS MILK, SOY AND HAZELNUT MAY CONTAIN OTHER TREE NUTS

Check Good & Gather Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping
Tree Nut Free? Good & Gather Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa | Spoonful