Is Little Bites Chocolatey Chip Muffins Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- bleached wheat flour
- wheat starch
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Bleached Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (soybean), Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Eggs, Invert Sugar. Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Food Starch-modified (corn And/or Wheat), Whey, Glycerin, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Artificial Flavors, Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Whey Protein Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Guar Gum, Wheat Starch, Cellulose Gum, Soy Lecithin, Enzymes. Contains Wheat, Soy, Milk and Egg.
Check Little Bites Chocolatey Chip Muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Bites Chocolatey Chip Muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


