Is Little Bites Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, water, bleached wheat flour, vegetable oil (soybean), eggs, invert sugar. contains 2% or less of each of the following: food starch-modified (corn and/or wheat), whey, glycerin leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda, monocalcium phosphate), natural & artificial flavors, mono-and diglycerides, salt hydrogenated palm kernel oil, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids whey protein concentrate, xanthan gum, corn syrup, potassium sorbate (preservative), cornstarch, sodium stearoyl lactylate, carnauba wax, confectioner's glaze, blue 1, yellow 5 & 6, soy lecithin, guar gum, wheat starch, cellulose gum, vegetable juice (color), enzymes
Check Little Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER


