Is Little Bites Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids whey protein concentrate
- whey
polyglycerol esters of fatty acids whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, water, bleached wheat flour, vegetable oil (soybean), eggs, invert sugar. contains 2% or less of each of the following: food starch-modified (corn and/or wheat), whey, glycerin leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda, monocalcium phosphate), natural & artificial flavors, mono-and diglycerides, salt hydrogenated palm kernel oil, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids whey protein concentrate, xanthan gum, corn syrup, potassium sorbate (preservative), cornstarch, sodium stearoyl lactylate, carnauba wax, confectioner's glaze, blue 1, yellow 5 & 6, soy lecithin, guar gum, wheat starch, cellulose gum, vegetable juice (color), enzymes
Check Little Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER


