Is Little Creek Okanagan Caesar Organic Dressing Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High Oleic Sunflower Oil *, Reconstituted Lemon Juice *, (filtered Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate *), Tamari Soy Sauce * (water, Soybeans *, Wheat *, Sea Salt, Brewing Starter (aspergillus Sojae)), Apple Cider Vinegar *, Nutritional Yeast, Garlic Powder*, Mustard Powder *, Sea Salt, Spices *. *organic. May Contain Sesame.
Check Little Creek Okanagan Caesar Organic Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Creek Okanagan Caesar Organic Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


