Is Little Debbie Big Pack Swiss Rolls, 20.08 oz (12 count) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
- sorbitan monostearate
- dextrose
- +3 more
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Palm and Soybean Oils with TBHQ and Citric Acid to Protect Flavor, Dextrose, Palm and Palm Kernel Oil, Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Soy Flour, Cocoa, Soybean Oil, Eggs, Corn Starch, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Whey (Milk), Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Salt, Caramel Color, Sorbitan Monostearate, Sorbic Acid (to Preserve Freshness), Polysorbate 60, Mono- and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Egg Whites, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Citric Acid.
Check Little Debbie Big Pack Swiss Rolls, 20.08 oz (12 count) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Debbie Big Pack Swiss Rolls, 20.08 oz (12 count) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
King's Hawaiian Rolls, Original Hawaiian Sweet Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Where to buy
Little Debbie Big Pack Swiss Rolls, 20.08 oz (12 count) is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Snack · Roll


