Is Little Debbie Birthday Cakes Ice Cream, Birthday Cakes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SKIM MILK, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), WHEY, WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, COCONUT OIL, MARGARINE (SOYBEAN LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE), CORN STARCH MODIFIED, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, SALT, ANNATTO (COLOR), FD&C BLUE #1 ALUMINUM LAKE, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C RED #40 LAKE, FD&C YELLOW #6 LAKE.
Check Little Debbie Birthday Cakes Ice Cream, Birthday Cakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Debbie Birthday Cakes Ice Cream, Birthday Cakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


