Is Little Debbie Brownie Pumpkins Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Bleached Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate [vitamin B1], Riboflavin [vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, Palm And Soybean Oils With Tbhq And Citric Acid To Protect Flavor, Sugar, Dextrose, Water, Cocoa. Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Soy Lecithin, Salt, Corn Starch, Leavening (baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Caramel Color, Modified Corn Starch, Soybean Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Polysorbate 60, Yellow 6 Lake, Dried Eggs, Titanium Dioxide (color), Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Whey (milk), Soy Flour, Dried Egg Whites. Contains Wheat, Soy, Eggs and Milk. It may also contain Peanuts.

Check Little Debbie Brownie Pumpkins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Piece, Packaged Snack

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertBreakfast Item