Is Little Debbie Brownies Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy flour
- soybean oil
- soy lecithin
- contains 2% or less of each of the following: soy lecithin, corn starch, salt, leavening
- soybean oils with tbhq
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate [vitamin B1], Riboflavin [vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, Palm And Soybean Oils With Tbhq And Citric Acid To Protect Flavor, Sugar, Dextrose, Water, Cocoa. Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Soy Lecithin, Corn Starch, Salt, Leavening (baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Caramel Color, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soybean Oil, Polysorbate 60, Riboflavin (color), Spirulina Extract (color), Dried Eggs, Whey (milk), Soy Flour, Dried Egg Whites. Contains Wheat, Milk, Eggs and Soy. It may also contain Peanuts.
Check Little Debbie Brownies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Debbie Brownies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Little Northern Bakehouse Bread, Gluten Free, Millet & Chia
Little Debbie Individually Wrapped Oatmeal Creme Pies 12Ct
Duncan Hines Brownie Mix Chewy Fudge Brownies Family Size Box - 18.3 Oz
Little Debbie Nutty Buddy Peanut Butter Wafers 12 Count
About this product
Snack · Bar


