Is Little Debbie Cakes Cherry Cordial - 10.5 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- enriched bleached flour
- natural and artificial flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean and Cottonseed Oil with TBHQ to Preserve Flavor (Contributes a Trivial Amount of Trans Fat), Water, Dextrose, Interesterified Palm and Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Whey (Milk), Salt, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, Sorbitan Monostearate, Polysorbate 60, Mono- and Diglycerides), Leavening (Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Corn Starch, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Eggs, Colors (Red 40, Turmeric, Annatto Extract, Beta Carotene), Sorbic Acid (to Retain Freshness), Egg Whites.
Check Little Debbie Cakes Cherry Cordial - 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Debbie Cakes Cherry Cordial - 10.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Little Debbie Cakes Cherry Cordial - 10.5 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


